BACKSTREET BOYS It’s Gotta Be You

Welcome to joseaponte lyrics BACKSTREET BOYS It’s Gotta Be You Lyrics, singer by BACKSTREET BOYS

Baby it’s the way you make me
Kinda get me go crazy
Never wanna stop
It’s gotta be you (uh huh, uh huh)

I can’t control it anymore
I’ve never felt like this before
Mmm, you really make me lose my head
My hungry heart must be fed (uh huh, uh huh)

Baby it’s the way you make me
Kinda get me go crazy
Never wanna stop

[Chorus:]
It’s gotta be you (uh huh, uh huh)
All the way
It’s gotta be you (uh huh, uh huh)
Everyday
I promise you I will be true, yeah
It’s only you

Now I know why I was born
You feel my feelings one by one
Can’t see the world I’m walking through
Cuz baby I see only you, oh yeah

Baby it’s the way you make me
Kinda get me go crazy
Never wanna stop

[Chorus]

Baby it’s the way you make me
Kinda get me go crazy
Never wanna stop

And you know
I can’t see the world I’m walking through
Cuz of you, yeah…
It’s gotta be you, all the way
All that I ever wanted
It’s gotta be you, I will be true, yeah
It’s only you

[Chorus]

<br><br>

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s